CCC Website.png

Register Now!

To register, please take the time to fill out the information below.
If you are registering for more than one child, please fill in and submit the form again.

arrow&v
arrow&v
arrow&v

By clicking on 'Submit', you agree to our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Terms and Conditions

 

The following Terms and Conditions and any other rules posted on our Site constitute an agreement between inwardBOUND Group Pte. Ltd. (also known as “inwardBOUND”, “we”, “our”, “us”) and you, the visitor, governing your access and use of all content and functionalities available on the inwardBOUND website, related micro-sites accessed through the URL “www.inwardbound.com.sg”.

  1. If you are under the age of 18, you need to seek parental/guardian permission to register for our programmes.

  2. There is a minimum number of participants required for the programme to take place.

  3. We will send you a confirmation email for the programme with payment information.

  4. A full payment of S$375.00 (inclusive of GST) is to be made to inwardBOUND. A 10% discount (S$337.50 payable, inclusive of GST) applies if there are two or more registrations with the same parent/guardians (i.e. siblings). A 10% discount (S$337.50 payable, inclusive of GST) applies if the applicant is able to provide their registration number from a selected partner social/country club. The maximum discount is 20% (S$300.00 payable, inclusive of GST).

  5. You must make payment at least 7 days before the commencement of the programme via bank transfer or PayNow (information provided via email).

  6. After payment, there will be no refunds for any cancellation or postponement of bookings by the applicant.

  7. There shall be no replacement class or prorate on course fees for lessons missed by students.

  8. If you would like to postpone a booked session, you may do so 7 days before your booked session. Please inform us via email at enquiry@inwardbound.com.sg.

  9. The Zoom links will be provided to you via email before each session.

  10. Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) Consent: When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, enrol on our course, verify your credit card, place an order, we imply that you consent to us collecting your personal information and agree and consent that your personal data provided may be collected, used, processed and disclosed by inwardBOUND for the purposes of processing your registration, as well as for the programme delivery involved, invitations to future events and online surveys, marketing and promotional activities on print and social media, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and all subsidiary legislation related thereto. In respect of disclosure, you understand that inwardBOUND may disclose your personal data to affiliated organisations and partners (which may be in or outside of Singapore) where necessary for the above-stated purposes.